• White Facebook Icon

THE FAIRGROUNDS

AT TIGER LANE

335 S. Hollywood St.

Memphis, TN 38104

Call: (901) 867-5338

ATTRACTIONS SCHEDULE

Friday, October 4
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • 901 Wrestling: 7 p.m.
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/10 pm
Wednesday, October 9
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/8:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Saturday, October 5
  • Fair Hours: 10 a.m. - midnight
  • Hanneford Circus: 11:30 am/3/5:30/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 2/7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 10:30 am/2:30/7:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Sunday, October 6
  • Fair Hours: 12 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 1/3/6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 3/7/9 pm
  • 901 Wrestling: 4 p.m.
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 2/5/7:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Monday, October 7
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/8:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Tuesday, October 8
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/8:30 pm
Thursday, October 10
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/8:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Friday, October 11
  • Fair Hours: 4 p.m. - 11 p.m.
  • Hanneford Circus: 6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 4:30/6:30/10 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Saturday, October 12
  • Fair Hours: 10 a.m. - midnight
  • Hanneford Circus: 11:30 am/3/5:30/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 2/7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 10:30 am/2:30/7:30 pm
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
Sunday, October 13
  • Fair Hours: 12 p.m. - midnight
  • Hanneford Circus: 1/4/6/8 pm
  • Flying Trapeze Show: 3/7/9 pm
  • XPogo Stunt Show: 2/5/7:30 p.m.
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.
  • Petting Zoo: All day, everyday.

STAGE SCHEDULE

Friday, October 4
  • RobenX : 8 p.m.
  • Goody Grace: 9:15 p.m.
  • Gabby X: aftershow
Saturday, October 5
  • Tay Rob: 6 pm
  • Michael Edwards: 6:45 pm
  • Samosage (U901) : 7:30 pm
  • Kingray : 8:15 p.m.
  • Project Pat : 9 p.m.
Sunday, October 6
Latino day
  • DJ Yayo: 12 p.m.
  • DJ Catracho: 1 p.m.
  • DJ Xander: 2:30 p.m.
  • Ficcion Norteña: 3 pm
  • Banda La Konkistadora: 4:15 p.m.
  • Herencia Hispana: 5 p.m.
  • Impacto Sierreño: 5:30 p.m.
  • Herencia Hispana: 6:15 p.m.
  • Pokar de Ases: 6:45 p.m.
  • Kpaz: 8 p.m.
  • Lizbeth: 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, October 8
Wednesday, October 9
  • Terrance Love : 7:45 p.m.
  • Reframe: 9 p.m.
Thursday, October 10
  • N Tro: 7 p.m.
  • Nedy: 9 p.m.
Friday, October 11
  • SmokinJaysBnd: 7:30 p.m.
  • Mama Honey: 8:15 p.m.
  • Joybomb : 9:15 p.m.
Saturday, October 12
  • Wallace Leopard: 6:45 p.m.
  • HotHouse Gruv: 7:45 p.m.
  • Samosage (u901): 8:15 p.m.
  • Tori Who-Dat: 9 p.m.
Sunday, October 13
  • Foe: 6:45 p.m.
  • Slim J the Plug: 7:45 p.m.
  • Dame Hossanna: 8:15p.m.
  • Yungveli : 9 p.m.
  • Bluff City Soul: 7:45 p.m.
  • Jiggy : 8:15 p.m.
  • Pharoah Da Goat : 9 pm